• 2018-2019 Wayne Finger Lakes All League Selections

     

    VARSITY FOOTBALL

    Wayne Finger Lakes All League

    1st Team – Trent Youngs (Running Back, Line Backer)

    Darren Miller (Tight End, Line Backer)       

    Dylan Larizza (Defensive Back)

     

    2nd Team – Gianni Hall (Offensive Line)

    Sal Franzone (Offensive Line/Defensive Line)

    Mason Major (Offensive Line)

    Dylan Larizza (Wide Receiver)

    Jared King (Defensive Back)

    Damon Fletcher (Defensive Line)

    Darren Miller (Punter)

     

    Honorable Mention – Kaleb Stenquist (Quarterback)

    Jared King (Wide Receiver)

    Chris Cratsley (Offensive Line)

    Thomas Santana (Running Back)

    Noah Howard (Offensive Line)

    Jose Medina (Defensive Back)

     

    Eddie Meath All Star Participants

    Trent Youngs

    Darren Miller

     

    Finger Lakes West Player of the Year

    Trent Youngs

     

    Finger Lakes Times Top 20 Team

    Trent Youngs

    Darren Miller

     

    Wayne Finger Lakes West and Finger Lakes Officials Association

    Coach of the Year

     Joe Caraher

     

    Finger Lakes Football League

    Co-Coach of the Year

    Joe Caraher

    VARSITY BOYS SOCCER 

     

    Wayne Fingerlakes All League

    1st Team – Owen Lorenzetti, Griffin Herron

    2nd Team – Matt Reardon, Jeremy Porter, Ethan Spinner

    Honorable Mention – Jake Smith, Gavin Doell

    Section V – Finger Lakes East Players of the Week

    Owen Lorenzetti

    Griffin Herron

     

    Section V Class “B2” All Tournament Team Selection

    Ethan Spinner – Jr. – Goal Keeper

    Griffin Herron – Jr. – Forward

     

    Finger Lakes Exceptional Senior All Star Game Selection

    Owen Lorenzetti, Gavin Doell, Louis Smith, Braiden Baker, Will Reese

     

    VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER


    Wayne Fingerlakes All League

    1st Team – Mary Doell

    2nd Team – Hannah Capacci

    Honorable Mention – Caitlyn Korzeniewski, Chloe Morrell


    Democrat and Chronicle Athlete of the Week

    Mary Doell


    Section V - Finger Lakes East Player of the Week

    Mary Doell


    Exceptional Seniors  

    Mary Doell and Hannah Capacci

     

    VARSITY VOLLEYBALL

    Wayne Fingerlakes All League

    1st Team – Sydney Haust

    2nd Team – Sydney Sandroni

    Honrable Mention – Alyssa Marley, Bridget Miller

     

    Exceptional Seniors

    Kenya Backman-Lowe, Vanessa Caratozzolo

     

    VARSITY CROSS COUNTRY

    Girls

     

    Wayne Finger Lakes All League

    2nd Team – Aaliyah Adams

    3rd Team – Kaitlyn Hilkert

     

    Boys

     

    Wayne Finger Lakes All League

    1st Team – Hunter Brignall

    Section V Class C Champion

    Hunter Brignall

     

    VARSITY GIRLS TENNIS

    Wayne Finger Lakes All League

    1st Team – Singles – Sarah Kohberger

    1st Team – Doubles – Lily Redding, Lacey Maloney

    Honorable Mention – 3rd Singles – Alaina Wilkerson